2020 Qualified Riders

Details of the horses and riders qualified for the 2020 Science Supplements Cup are listed below. There are still further Regional Finals taking place in Spring 2020 for the 2020 Championships, after which the table will be updated. If you have any queries regarding qualified combinations, please email sport@britisheventing.com. Information on how to qualify for the Science Supplements Cup can be found HERE.

BE100 Championship 

Rider Horse Owner Regional Final
Miss Abby Corlett BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett SKIPTON (2)
Dr Erica Hockney EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney SKIPTON (2)
Miss Carly Woolley GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley SKIPTON (2)
Miss Chloe Whitney RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney SKIPTON (2)
Miss Kate Broatch TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch SKIPTON (2)
Miss Alana Sparrow ANGELS SPIRIT Mr Rasshied Din BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Fiona Patty EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mrs Lucinda Britnell FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Daniel Tenchio HELLO SUNSHINE Cindy Crane BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Charlotte Cutler KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Mrs Jane Barbiaux BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mr Ollie Martin MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Josefien Snijder SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mr Myles West WELL DIGGER Miss Kay Walpole BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Rose Macpherson HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE
Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks LLANYMYNECH (2)
Mrs Camilla Hardie KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie LLANYMYNECH (2)
Mr Theo Funnell THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell LLANYMYNECH (2)
Mrs Sarah Warner ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner LLANYMYNECH (2)
Miss Hannah Lucy Comery BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Abigail Unwin EDEN III Mrs Sophie Edwards SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Isabella Elwes FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Carlie Lewis ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Sarah Turner RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Jocelyn Finnigan SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Stephanie Hill STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Nathalie George A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Rebecca Harvie BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Poppy Pitt BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Jane Rogers CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Samantha Firth FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Grace Twist GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Jessica Ewers HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Jessica Ewers HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Lily-mae Richardson MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Rebecca Jessett PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Alison Burns PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Claire Dodson SECOND VISION Ms Linda Tallett GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Claire Dodson SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Michele Hill TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Jessica Pope THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Katie Mclaren VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren WEE BURGIE
Miss Catriona Meikle WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle WEE BURGIE
Miss Emma Buchanan BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL
Miss Millie Hewitt O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL
Mr Harrison Colling REVELATION 3RD Mrs Carolyn Ersoz ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL
Miss Amy Osborne WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL
Miss Hannah Broadhurst WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL
Miss Lorna Young DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Sophie Reason HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Eleanor Simes HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Alyson Parker PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Dr Hannah Lomax-browne LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Katy Lawrence WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Jo Hales WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Lucy Mayne BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*
Miss Abigail Burbidge CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*
Miss Sarah Gould CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*
Mrs Lizzie Clark ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*
Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke WIZARD IX Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*
Betty Baker CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) *NEW*

BE90 Championship

Rider Horse Owner Event
Mr Martin Arnott DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW*
Miss Rachel Kane HEY LISTEN Mr Martin Arnott GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW*
Mr Cameron Swales MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW*
Dr Emma Defew MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW*
Ms Eilidh Herd ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW*
Miss Chloe Fairley BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley SKIPTON (2)
Miss Charlie Donaldson CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson SKIPTON (2)
Miss Stephanie Lynch COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch SKIPTON (2)
Miss Saskia Brookes DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes SKIPTON (2)
Miss Abigail Unwin EDEN III Mrs Sophie Edwards SKIPTON (2)
Mr Baren Major EMLYN William and Lorna Walker SKIPTON (2)
Mr Bradley Allsopp FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp SKIPTON (2)
Miss Gabrielle Macdonald MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley SKIPTON (2)
Miss Joanne Morland WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland SKIPTON (2)
Miss Nicola Warren DINAN BOUNCER Geoffrey & Lesley Anne Golbey HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Lucy Jowett LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Dr Katie Mathias LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Victoria Gregg ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Kate Oppenheimer SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Mr Daniel Titterton VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Ms Deborah Fisher WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Jodie Day XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Tara Kay AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Zara Clark-Jones ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Francesca Elliott CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mrs Philippa Hendry CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Jasmine Wilks COLWILLS SILVER HILL Mrs Jo Marsh-smith BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mr Michael Whippey DANSEUSE Mr Michael Whippey BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Bethany Cole FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mr Joshua Russell JAMAICAN ME CRAZY II Mr Joshua Russell BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mr Joshua Russell JAMAICAN ME CRAZY II Mrs Stephanie Geran BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Helen Millichamp KIWI ZIDANE Mr Duncan Finch BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Mrs Katy Lawrence MERLIN MIX Mrs Vanessa Wilson BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Ella Lucas THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*
Miss Annie Sandell MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE
Miss Annie Smith ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Jasmine Watson B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Samantha Jimmison SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Ms Wendy Hoggard BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Louise Webb CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Sarah Nicholls CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Katie Gordon ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Katie Pollock FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Maria Veale GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Olivia Dallas GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Phoebe Cashmore NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Jane Christison ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Rebecca Jessett PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Dr Karin Williamson Thomas QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Isabella Stagg QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Amy Smith SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Hannah Parr TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Emma Little ALECON Miss Emma Little FRENCHFIELD (2)
Mrs Vicki Plackett BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Rio Hall BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Katie Walton CHANCE X Miss Jessica Walton FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Sarah Page CHINA Mrs Fiona Busby FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Sarah Page CHINA Mrs Fiona Busby FRENCHFIELD (2)
Mr Pietro De Marchi LEGAL GRAFFITI Seema Gater and Marilyn Marathe FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Kyla Cranston LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Jade Thompson SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson FRENCHFIELD (2)
Mr Lloyd Newton WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Will Towler FRENCHFIELD (2)
Miss Maddie Maher WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher FRENCHFIELD (2)
Mrs Susan Buxton ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Claire Ford APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Molly Rattue DAVE II Miss Olivia Patterson MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Alison Dippenaar DHI MOJO Mrs Alison Dippenaar MUNSTEAD (2)
Mr Aaron Otway DREAMWORKS DESIRE Miss Eve Mayes MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Hannah Rogers FROST FREE Mr Jeffrey Osborne MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Lauren Brown GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Heidi Reed ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Anna Stonehill PEMBRIDGE VITALITY Miss Anna Stonehill MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Suzanne Ashwell RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Rosie Doe RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Isabelle Cook SILKEN CREME Mrs Carolyne Allen MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Daisy Adamson SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Georgina Knight THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Natasha Bailey AUGHAMORE Mrs Anna Wiles PONTISPOOL (3)
Mr Andrew Parry AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Judi Roome BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Miss Judi Roome PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Heidi Ford CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Jenny Daniels FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels PONTISPOOL (3)
Mrs. Hannah Smith FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Laura Mathieson MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Molly Swain SARRENGETTI WIND Ms Karen Admiraal PONTISPOOL (3)
Mrs Jill Holt SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Hannah Doyle TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle PONTISPOOL (3)
Miss Sophie Reason BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Joanne Watts DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Daisy Murray DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Ruth Hole EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Phoebe Anderson MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Beth Cosgrove LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Joanna Beattie SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mr Justin Renn ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Julie Horton TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Camilla Hardie BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Elizabeth Page BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page WESTON PARK (2)
Ms Katie Brickman BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Ellie Savage CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Chloe Stevens DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens WESTON PARK (2)
Ms Lucie Stokoe DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Charlotte Walters HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Emma Rarity KUDU Mrs Tracy Foster WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Sophie Croxton MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Vicki Ardern SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Sara Ridgway SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Abby Corlett THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Amelia White WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White WESTON PARK (2)